Metro-area School Board races

Updated 2:52 pm

Annandale (ISD #876) Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Jonathan Scheer
18.5% 2,107
Katie Jones
27.1% 3,084
Paul Zabinski
19.5% 2,211
Kelly Korpela
18% 2,049
William Dammann
16.4% 1,864
  Precincts reporting:
100% (11 of 11)
Becker (ISD #726) Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Lori Molus
31.1% 3,062
Jason Kindred
35% 3,438
Connie Robinson
32.7% 3,215
  Precincts reporting:
100% (6 of 6)
Big Lake (ISD #727) Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Amber Sixberry
22.5% 3,754
Mark Hedstrom
24% 3,996
Dean Flicker
13.1% 2,179
Scott Joos
10.3% 1,721
Justin Larson
12.7% 2,116
Tony Scales
16.8% 2,809
  Precincts reporting:
100% (8 of 8)
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
DeeDee Currier
24.5% 14,281
Eric Miller
25.7% 14,977
Darcy Schatz
25.4% 14,763
Scott Hume
23.5% 13,706
  Precincts reporting:
100% (29 of 29)
Cambridge-Isanti Percent Votes
School board member
Nate Reibel
98.3% 10,382
Brian Sturdevant
16.2% 4,238
Gary Hawkins
24.9% 6,507
Heidi Sprandel
23% 6,025
Gretchen Yagow
15.9% 4,160
Carri Levitski
18.7% 4,891
  Precincts reporting:
100% (18 of 18)
Centennial (ISD #12) Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Ray Culp
21.5% 5,958
Christina Wilson
31.5% 8,718
Chris Bettinger
28.1% 7,782
Roland Parrucci
18.3% 5,068
  Precincts reporting:
100% (17 of 17)
Chisago Lakes Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Jim Green
19.5% 4,322
Brenda Carlson
21.5% 4,780
Gerald Vitalis
20.9% 4,641
Lori Berg
23.8% 5,290
Adam Wojcik
13.7% 3,048
  Precincts reporting:
100% (15 of 15)
Columbia Heights Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Lorien Mueller
25.9% 5,059
Ted Landwehr
22.1% 4,310
Naty Severson
23.9% 4,674
John Larkin
27.3% 5,339
  Precincts reporting:
100% (13 of 13)
Dassel-Cokato Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Corynn Flood
10.5% 1,267
Irene Bender
19.2% 2,324
Mindy Stoll
9.3% 1,125
Shane Colberg
20% 2,418
Andrew Engh
18.1% 2,190
Dave Sangren
22.7% 2,744
  Precincts reporting:
100% (14 of 14)
Delano (ISD #879) Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Amy Johnson
23.9% 2,931
Rachel Depa
20.1% 2,464
Randy Durick
17.2% 2,110
Mark Purkey
16% 1,954
Alan Briesemeister
22.1% 2,706
  Precincts reporting:
100% (10 of 10)
Eastern Carver County (ISD #112) Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Amy Logue
32.2% 15,880
Robert Kim
18.1% 8,907
Jeff Ross
26.9% 13,233
Ronald Meyer
22.2% 10,946
  Precincts reporting:
100% (17 of 17)
Elk River Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Kristian Mortenson
15.4% 9,487
Joel Nelson
16% 9,902
Gary Kowalkowski
13.9% 8,589
John Parker
15.3% 9,426
Holly Thompson
22.2% 13,708
Christi Tullbane
16.5% 10,203
  Precincts reporting:
100% (33 of 33)
Farmington (ISD #192) Percent Votes
Special Election For School Board Member
Kristin Goodreau
99.1% 11,681
  Precincts reporting:
100% (14 of 14)
School board member - 3 seats
Garret Roach
5.9% 1,947
Jacilyn Doyle
17.6% 5,860
Brian Treakle
8.4% 2,786
Julie Singewald
19.9% 6,595
Steve Wilson
17.4% 5,767
Jake Cordes
17.5% 5,799
John Guist
12.9% 4,296
  Precincts reporting:
100% (14 of 14)
Forest Lake (ISD #831) Percent Votes
School board member - 4 seats
Julie Corcoran
17.2% 9,896
Gail Theisen
18.3% 10,538
Jeremiah Boe
9.1% 5,239
Colleen Barksdale
10.3% 5,934
Rob Rapheal
14.6% 8,435
Julie Fleur
13.3% 7,675
Jeff Peterson
16.6% 9,540
  Precincts reporting:
100% (21 of 21)
Howard Lake Percent Votes
School board member - 4 seats
Michelle Heuer
24.6% 2,661
Paul Bravinder
17% 1,839
Dwayne Diers
23% 2,494
Brent Loge
15% 1,627
Lacy Detlefsen
19.6% 2,117
  Precincts reporting:
100% (11 of 11)
Lakeville (ISD #194) Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Judy Keliher
24.6% 14,039
Terry Lind
26.2% 14,941
Bob Erickson
24.9% 14,212
Ben Osborn
23.7% 13,514
  Precincts reporting:
100% (22 of 22)
Mahtomedi Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Stacey Stout
35.3% 5,052
Judith Schwartz
31.9% 4,573
Lucy Payne
31.5% 4,509
  Precincts reporting:
100% (10 of 10)
Maple Lake (ISD #881) Percent Votes
School board member - 4 seats
Shelley McAlpine
18.5% 1,278
Bill Neumann
20.1% 1,390
Chris Paumen
23.2% 1,601
Joseph Paumen
19.8% 1,365
Sandy Becker
18% 1,245
  Precincts reporting:
100% (9 of 9)
Minneapolis Percent Votes
School board member
Kim Ellison
79.5% 127,629
Doug Mann
19.5% 31,280
  Precincts reporting:
100% (134 of 134)
Minneapolis District 2 Percent Votes
School board member
Kimberly Caprini
48.9% 10,435
Kerry Felder
49.8% 10,636
  Precincts reporting:
100% (19 of 19)
Minneapolis District 4 Percent Votes
School board member
Bob Walser
51.6% 14,222
Josh Reimnitz
47.3% 13,029
  Precincts reporting:
100% (23 of 23)
Minneapolis District 6 Percent Votes
School board member
Tracine Asberry
48.6% 14,657
Ira Jourdain
50.5% 15,242
  Precincts reporting:
100% (24 of 24)
North Branch Percent Votes
Special Election For School Board Member
Barbara Boelk
42.5% 3,050
Sarah Grovender
56.5% 4,058
  Precincts reporting:
100% (13 of 13)
School board member - 3 seats
Miranda Michaud
23.9% 3,763
Darryl Goebel
24.7% 3,894
Tim MacMillan
28.4% 4,465
Shari Breezee
22% 3,468
  Precincts reporting:
100% (13 of 13)
North St. Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale (ISD #622) Percent Votes
School board member - 4 seats
Theresa Augé
16.3% 13,733
Crystal Coleman
13.5% 11,353
Steve Hunt
14.6% 12,277
Nancy Livingston
17.9% 15,027
Danny Porter
11.6% 9,749
Richard Bennett
11.2% 9,445
Becky Neve
14.2% 11,941
  Precincts reporting:
100% (33 of 33)
Northfield Percent Votes
School board member - 4 seats
Ellen Iverson
22.1% 7,753
Amy Goerwitz
17.4% 6,091
Tom Baraniak
10.4% 3,631
Rob Hardy
16.8% 5,888
Fritz Bogott
15.7% 5,511
Noel Stratmoen
17.2% 6,040
  Precincts reporting:
100% (24 of 24)
Osseo Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Heather Douglass
13.4% 16,828
Meghan Curtis
11.3% 14,182
Jesse Winkler
10.2% 12,779
Pa Ann
8.1% 10,239
Jacki Girtz
8.4% 10,596
Linda Etim
8.4% 10,516
Stephanie Fortner
11.5% 14,451
Mike Ostaffe
14.6% 18,308
Pachia Vue
7.1% 8,959
Carey Raph
6.5% 8,121
  Precincts reporting:
100% (57 of 57)
Princeton Percent Votes
School board member - 4 seats
Chuck Nagle
11% 2,829
Howard Vaillancourt
11.9% 3,047
Kimberly Good
9.4% 2,416
Sue Vanhooser
16.7% 4,291
Chad Young
15.5% 3,973
Eric Strandberg
15.8% 4,044
Estelle Heidorf
7.7% 1,972
Sarah Berry
11.5% 2,951
  Precincts reporting:
100% (14 of 14)
Prior Lake-Savage Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Dan White
13.5% 6,370
Juan Macias
8% 3,792
Lee Shimek
15.8% 7,460
Josh Welch
8.3% 3,940
Chad Rittenour
9.8% 4,612
Jonathan Drewes
12.9% 6,091
Mary Frantz
15.3% 7,243
Melissa Enger
15.8% 7,474
  Precincts reporting:
100% (18 of 18)
Randolph Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Gary Moorhouse
25.6% 763
Jason Podritz
27.7% 823
Sara Taylor
29.1% 866
Dave Preston
16.7% 496
  Precincts reporting:
100% (9 of 9)
Robbinsdale Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Sherry Tyrrell
23.3% 19,906
Helen Bassett
23.2% 19,804
Aaron Carlson
14.1% 12,031
Andrea Bejarano-Robinson
16% 13,685
John Vento
22.6% 19,322
  Precincts reporting:
100% (43 of 43)
Rockford Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Kevin Campbell
21.6% 2,114
Jessica Johnson
21% 2,054
Eric Gordee
10.2% 1,002
Beth Dossantos
9% 883
Kathy Smith
9.2% 899
Kris Abrahamson
12% 1,175
Amy Edwards
16.4% 1,607
  Precincts reporting:
100% (11 of 11)
South St. Paul Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Heidi Satre
9.2% 1,663
Jeff McClellan
13.1% 2,386
Joseph Gullerud
8.7% 1,580
Nikki Laliberte
17.8% 3,232
Janet White
12.6% 2,291
Patricia Bjorklund
18.6% 3,369
Kathy Delsing
8% 1,451
Sarah Brewer
11.4% 2,079
  Precincts reporting:
100% (5 of 5)
St. Francis Percent Votes
School board member
Scott Schwarz
24% 2,934
Jill Anderson
46.5% 5,677
Meri Hass
10.2% 4,053
Sarah Hunt
8.9% 3,518
Sean Sullivan
11.9% 4,710
Rob Schoenrock
11.4% 4,495
Alicia Johnson
7.5% 2,968
Peter Onstad
28.7% 3,508
Suzanne Erkel
7.2% 2,868
Laura Waterworth
8.7% 3,444
Janet Hunt
5.8% 2,309
Amy Kelly
11.4% 4,510
Mike Starr
16.5% 6,528
  Precincts reporting:
100% (18 of 18)
St. Michael-Albertville Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Kari Dwinnell
19.4% 4,374
Brian Reinbold
9.1% 2,052
Joan Keiner
5.5% 1,242
Carol Steffens
14.6% 3,301
Hollee Saville
22.6% 5,102
Tom Polinceusz
9.2% 2,073
Drew Scherber
19.3% 4,363
  Precincts reporting:
100% (7 of 7)
St. Paul (ISD #625) Percent Votes
School board member
Tony Klehr
5.5% 5,093
Greg Copeland
16.1% 14,866
Eduardo Barrera
20.9% 19,261
Cindy Kerr
17.9% 16,548
Jeanelle Foster
37.9% 34,930
  Precincts reporting:
100% (96 of 96)
Stillwater Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Donald Hovland
6.5% 5,182
Robert Craggs
7.5% 5,950
Michelle Deziel
5.1% 4,011
Sarah Stivland
17.3% 13,724
Tom DeGree
5.7% 4,526
Michael Ptacek
16.7% 13,230
Chad Gamradt
12% 9,517
Jennifer Pelletier
14.1% 11,191
Amy Burback
11.3% 8,974
Jerry Clark
3.6% 2,865
  Precincts reporting:
100% (33 of 33)
Waconia Percent Votes
School board member - 3 seats
Ken Varble
9.7% 1,875
Tabitha Laumann
15.4% 2,974
Cathy Thom
20.5% 3,953
Mike Meyers
15.1% 2,909
Dana Geller
15.3% 2,949
Chet Vanblaricum
3.5% 682
Dan Conklin
9.7% 1,870
Gerard Hanson
10.3% 1,989
  Precincts reporting:
100% (16 of 16)
Watertown-Mayer Percent Votes
School board member - 4 seats
Cassie Vogt
24.2% 2,720
Stacy Unowsky
23.5% 2,641
Kelly Thaemert
27.2% 3,059
Jeffrey Jackson
24.3% 2,728
  Precincts reporting:
100% (9 of 9)

More results