Metro-area County races

Updated 10:30 pm

Anoka County Percent Votes
Commissioner 1
Marsha VanDenburgh
34.7% 8,603
Matt Look
65.1% 16,130
  Precincts reporting:
100% (18 of 18)
Commissioner 2
Julie Braastad
78.9% 18,517
Maris Schilling
20.6% 4,844
  Precincts reporting:
100% (17 of 17)
Commissioner 3
Nyle Zikmund
43.1% 10,015
Robyn West
56.4% 13,110
  Precincts reporting:
100% (20 of 20)
Commissioner 6
Kevin Ryan
33.7% 7,319
Rhonda Sivarajah
65.9% 14,327
  Precincts reporting:
100% (17 of 17)
Soil and water supervisor 1
Steve Laitinen
65.9% 16,791
Lan Tornes
33.1% 8,431
  Precincts reporting:
113% (26 of 23)
Soil and water supervisor 2
Karl Tingelstad
46.1% 13,260
Jim Lindahl
53.1% 15,278
  Precincts reporting:
96% (22 of 23)
Soil and water supervisor 3
Nick Proulx
48.8% 11,683
Glenda Meixell
50.2% 11,998
  Precincts reporting:
130% (30 of 23)
Soil and water supervisor 4
Mary Truchon
98.4% 25,249
  Precincts reporting:
117% (27 of 23)
Soil and water supervisor 5
Vici Nass
47.9% 12,052
Sharon LeMay
51.1% 12,858
  Precincts reporting:
100% (23 of 23)
Carver County Percent Votes
Commissioner 1
Gayle Degler
98.9% 8,004
  Precincts reporting:
100% (4 of 4)
Commissioner 3
Randy Maluchnik
98.7% 8,319
  Precincts reporting:
100% (4 of 4)
Commissioner 5
James Ische
50.7% 4,590
Tina Diedrick
49.2% 4,450
  Precincts reporting:
100% (13 of 13)
Soil and water supervisor 1
Stan Wendland
99.1% 7,678
  Precincts reporting:
31% (4 of 13)
Soil and water supervisor 2
Marcus Zbinden
99.1% 7,419
  Precincts reporting:
46% (6 of 13)
Soil and water supervisor 3
Mark Zabel
99.2% 8,131
  Precincts reporting:
31% (4 of 13)
Soil and water supervisor 4
Robert Burandt
99.2% 8,452
  Precincts reporting:
54% (7 of 13)
Soil and water supervisor 5
Jeffrey Sons
99.4% 7,483
  Precincts reporting:
100% (13 of 13)
Chisago County Percent Votes
Commissioner 2
Rick Greene
53.1% 2,658
Mark Osland
46.5% 2,330
  Precincts reporting:
100% (8 of 8)
Commissioner 3
Tamara Cook
39.6% 2,226
George McMahon
60.1% 3,380
  Precincts reporting:
100% (3 of 3)
Commissioner 5
Mike Robinson
68.9% 3,443
Eileen Deyoung
30.5% 1,525
  Precincts reporting:
100% (6 of 6)
Soil and water supervisor 2
Roland Cleveland
99.2% 19,949
  Precincts reporting:
100% (23 of 23)
Soil and water supervisor 4
Justin Wilson
99.2% 19,666
  Precincts reporting:
100% (23 of 23)
Soil and water supervisor 5
Jim Birkholz
99.2% 19,708
  Precincts reporting:
100% (23 of 23)
Dakota County Percent Votes
Commissioner 3
Janine Hudson
29% 7,826
Thomas Egan
70.4% 19,000
  Precincts reporting:
100% (21 of 21)
Commissioner 4
Holly Jenkins
41.6% 10,762
Joe Atkins
57.9% 14,957
  Precincts reporting:
100% (17 of 17)
Commissioner 5
Dave Giles
37.1% 9,104
Liz Workman
62.3% 15,313
  Precincts reporting:
100% (17 of 17)
Commissioner 7
Chris Gerlach
73.7% 18,992
Donald Post
25.6% 6,601
  Precincts reporting:
100% (18 of 18)
Soil and water supervisor 1
Kevin Chamberlain
64.8% 21,680
Terry Ferriss
34.3% 11,467
  Precincts reporting:
124% (36 of 29)
Soil and water supervisor 2
Bill Klein
47.7% 15,013
Laura Zanmiller
51.6% 16,240
  Precincts reporting:
93% (27 of 29)
Soil and water supervisor 3
Chelsea Skog
56.8% 17,563
Timothy Callister
42.2% 13,042
  Precincts reporting:
83% (24 of 29)
Soil and water supervisor 4
Bruce Johnson
98.8% 29,697
  Precincts reporting:
83% (24 of 29)
Soil and water supervisor 5
Jayne Dee
99% 32,452
  Precincts reporting:
100% (29 of 29)
Hennepin County Percent Votes
Commissioner 1
Mike Opat
54.1% 35,189
Mary O'Connor
45.1% 29,308
  Precincts reporting:
100% (55 of 55)
Commissioner 5
Debbie Goettel
58.6% 43,509
Maureen Failor
40.5% 30,090
  Precincts reporting:
100% (56 of 56)
Commissioner 6
Jan Callison
61.3% 46,680
Bruce Kelly
37.9% 28,913
  Precincts reporting:
100% (76 of 76)
Commissioner 7
Wayne Pauluk
24.6% 19,312
Jeff Johnson
74.7% 58,519
  Precincts reporting:
100% (62 of 62)
Isanti County Percent Votes
Commissioner 2
Loren Davis
37.6% 1,411
Terry Turnquist
62.1% 2,329
  Precincts reporting:
100% (6 of 6)
Commissioner 3
Greg Anderson
58.9% 2,004
Tim Swanson
40.6% 1,382
  Precincts reporting:
100% (3 of 3)
Commissioner 4
Jim Kennedy
39.4% 1,215
Mike Warring
59.9% 1,848
  Precincts reporting:
100% (4 of 4)
Soil and water supervisor 1
Roger Larsen
99.1% 14,639
  Precincts reporting:
100% (19 of 19)
Soil and water supervisor 3
Clark Anderson
55.7% 8,356
James Lefebvre
43.6% 6,544
  Precincts reporting:
100% (19 of 19)
Soil and water supervisor 4
Al Koczur
99.1% 14,281
  Precincts reporting:
100% (19 of 19)
Ramsey County Percent Votes
Commissioner 1
Blake Huffman
98.6% 30,379
  Precincts reporting:
100% (25 of 25)
Commissioner 2
Sue Jeffers
43.8% 15,129
Mary McGuire
55.6% 19,178
  Precincts reporting:
100% (24 of 24)
Commissioner 7
Kim Points
28.8% 8,873
Victoria Reinhardt
70.3% 21,686
  Precincts reporting:
100% (26 of 26)
Soil and water supervisor 1
Paul Gardner
98.6% 37,753
  Precincts reporting:
89% (32 of 36)
Soil and water supervisor 2
Gwen Willems
98.2% 35,057
  Precincts reporting:
94% (34 of 36)
Soil and water supervisor 3
Mara Humphrey
69.2% 19,102
Ianni Houmas
29% 7,995
  Precincts reporting:
89% (32 of 36)
Soil and water supervisor 4
Carrie Wasley
47.5% 14,939
Lena Buggs
50.5% 15,887
  Precincts reporting:
106% (38 of 36)
Soil and water supervisor 5
Matthew Ledvina
41.9% 16,453
Margaret Behrens
57.1% 22,391
  Precincts reporting:
100% (36 of 36)
Scott County Percent Votes
Commissioner 1
Barbara Weckman Brekke
61.4% 8,144
Joe Wagner
38.2% 5,065
  Precincts reporting:
100% (12 of 12)
Commissioner 2
Tom Wolf
98.8% 11,371
  Precincts reporting:
100% (7 of 7)
Commissioner 4
Barbara Marschall
34% 4,868
Dave Beer
65.8% 9,422
  Precincts reporting:
100% (10 of 10)
Soil and water supervisor 1
Gary Hartmann
98.8% 9,796
  Precincts reporting:
100% (8 of 8)
Soil and water supervisor 2
Doug Schoenecker
99% 11,263
  Precincts reporting:
150% (12 of 8)
Soil and water supervisor 3
Linda Brown
99% 11,556
  Precincts reporting:
113% (9 of 8)
Soil and water supervisor 4
Jim Fitzsimmons
98.7% 11,037
  Precincts reporting:
125% (10 of 8)
Soil and water supervisor 5
Rob Casey
98.8% 11,090
  Precincts reporting:
100% (8 of 8)
Sherburne County Percent Votes
Commissioner 1
Barb Olsen
49.3% 3,410
Barbara Burandt
49.8% 3,447
  Precincts reporting:
100% (6 of 6)
Commissioner 3
John Riebel
42.6% 3,769
Tim Dolan
57.1% 5,057
  Precincts reporting:
100% (6 of 6)
Commissioner 5
Bryan Lawrence
45.6% 3,540
Lisa Fobbe
53.4% 4,147
  Precincts reporting:
100% (7 of 7)
Soil and water supervisor 1
Michael Schroeder
52.7% 17,882
Sharon Kolstad
46.7% 15,863
  Precincts reporting:
100% (35 of 35)
Soil and water supervisor 3
Larry Goenner
99.1% 31,207
  Precincts reporting:
100% (35 of 35)
Soil and water supervisor 5
Roger Nelson
99.2% 31,102
  Precincts reporting:
100% (35 of 35)
Washington County Percent Votes
Commissioner 1
Ed Eigner
30.1% 6,927
Fran Miron
69.4% 15,957
  Precincts reporting:
100% (16 of 16)
Commissioner 2
Stan Karwoski
55.4% 11,371
Cheryl Anderson
44.1% 9,046
  Precincts reporting:
100% (17 of 17)
Commissioner 3
David Beaudet
27.8% 6,765
Gary Kriesel
71.9% 17,514
  Precincts reporting:
100% (23 of 23)
Commissioner 5
Lisa Weik
98.7% 19,467
  Precincts reporting:
100% (12 of 12)
Soil and water supervisor 1
Bob Rosenquist
98.9% 18,871
  Precincts reporting:
133% (16 of 12)
Soil and water supervisor 3
Wendy Griffin
46.3% 10,281
John Rheinberger
53.3% 11,838
  Precincts reporting:
192% (23 of 12)
Soil and water supervisor 5
George Weyer
25.7% 4,533
Thorton Ridder
20.6% 3,632
Diane Blake
52.7% 9,299
  Precincts reporting:
100% (12 of 12)
Wright County Percent Votes
Commissioner 2
Darek Vetsch
56.7% 6,111
Tom Perrault
42.8% 4,614
  Precincts reporting:
100% (8 of 8)
Commissioner 4
Michael Potter
53.4% 4,972
Mary Wetter
46.2% 4,298
  Precincts reporting:
100% (6 of 6)
Commissioner 5
Jason Franzen
42.9% 5,238
Charlie Borrell
56.8% 6,934
  Precincts reporting:
100% (13 of 13)
Soil and water supervisor 2
Sheila Greninger
49.4% 23,169
Jeffrey Burns
50% 23,437
  Precincts reporting:
100% (43 of 43)
Soil and water supervisor 4
Chris Uecker
67% 30,533
Bill Nibbe
32.5% 14,787
  Precincts reporting:
100% (43 of 43)
Soil and water supervisor 5
Duane Dahlman
50.6% 23,052
Greg Bakeberg
48.9% 22,281
  Precincts reporting:
100% (43 of 43)

More results